Green light to general managers | Here are all the names chosen – Live Sicilia: Quotidiano Sicilia

0
6


The government junta meeting in Catania in the late afternoon defined in a long session the practice of appointing general managers. Four managers have already been appointed in recent days: Ignazio Tozzo on the Budget, Benedetto Mineo on Finance, Patrizia Valenti on Training and Dario Cartabellotta on Agriculture.

To complete the picture today Nello Musumeci and the councilors they worked on an overall scheme that foresees: the confirmation of Maria Mattarella to the general secretariat, Salvo Cocina to civil protection, Rosolino Greco to the family and interim to fishing, Giovanni Bologna to the legislative and legal office and interim to work, Tuccio D’Urso to Energy (but will retire shortly), Fulvio Bellomo to Infrastructures, Vincenzo Falgares to the Activity for technological innovation, to Cultural Heritage, the assignment of Sergio Alessandro, Calogero Foti to Water and Waste is extended for a year, Giuseppe Battaglia remains at the Environment and Carmelo Frittitta at the Productive Activities, Diliberti and La Rocca remain in their places, Rino Berlinghieri goes to the Town Planning, Terranova to the Audit, to the Certification goes Maria Concetta Antinoro. For the Programming we look for an outsider, as written by Livesicilia in recent days.

Late in the evening the official arrives with the press release from Palazzo d’Orleans confirming what anticipated by Livesicilia. Here is the complete list.

Departments of the Presidency

Legislative and Legal Office: Giovanni Bologna

Civil Protection: Except Cocina

Extra-regional affairs: Maurizio Cimino

Certification authority for programs co-financed by the EU: Maria Concetta Antinoro

Special Office of Audit Authority of programs co-financed by the EU: Grazia Terranova

Department of Agriculture, Rural Development and Fisheries

Agriculture: Dario Cartabellotta

Mediterranean fishing: Rosolino Greco, interim

Rural and territorial development: Mario Candore

Department of Productive Activities

Productive activities: Carmelo Frittitta

Department of Local Autonomies and Public Administration

Public Service and Personnel: Carmen Madonia

Local autonomies: Margherita Rizza

Department of Cultural Heritage and Sicilian Identity

Cultural heritage and Sicilian identity: Sergio Alessandro, in extension

Department of Economy

Regional Authority for Technological Innovation: Vincenzo Falgares

Department of Energy and Public Utilities

Water and waste: Calogero Foti

Energy: Salvatore D’Urso

Department of the Family, social policies and work

Family and social policies: Rosolino Greco

Work: Giovanni Bologna (interim)

Department of Infrastructure and Mobility

Infrastructure: Fulvio Bellomo

Technical department: Salvatore Lizzio

Department of Education Education

Professional training: Patrizia Valenti

Education and University: Antonio Valenti

Health Department

Strategic planning: Mario La Rocca

Health Activities and Epidemiological Observatory: Maria Letizia Di Liberti

Territory and Environment Department

Environment: Giuseppe Battaglia

Urban planning: Rino Beringheli

Forestry Corps: Giovanni Salerno

Tourism Department

Tourism, Sports and Entertainment: Lucia Di Fatta





Source link
https://livesicilia.it/2020/06/14/ok-ai-dirigenti-generaliecco-tutti-i-nomi-scelti/

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here