even the teacher who has not passed the five-year period can ask for it

0
19


The teacher in the five-year constraint on support can participate in mobility only on support. He can ask for both transfer and change of role

A reader writes to us:

I am a tenured teacher in support of kindergarten, after the five-year period on support can I ask for the transition of role to secondary school always on the support post?

The holder of the support is required to remain on the support for a five-year period starting from the school year of placing on the support or from the school year of the transfer from a common place to support.

Those who have not passed the five-year period can participate in mobility only on support

Teachers who have passed the five-year period will be able to participate in mobility both by place on support and by common place

Mobility per teacher over five years

The teacher who has passed the five-year tenure on support can participate in mobility both by common place and by support.

The movements you can ask for are the following:

1-Transfer both for the same type of place and for different types

2- Role change both for support and for common place

3- Passage of chair

Mobility per teacher in the five-year bond

The teacher who has not passed the five-year permanence constraint on support can participate in the mobility only by support post.

The movements you can ask for are the following:

1- Always transfer to the support

2- Role transfer always on support

Conclusions

Our reader, if she is in possession of the necessary qualifications, will be able to ask for a change of role on support in the secondary school of first degree, even if she has not exceeded the five-year stay on this type of place.

If he obtains the requested passage, he must respect the five-year stay on the support in the new degree of ownership.

As clarified in Article 23 paragraph 11 of the CCNI, in fact, “The teachers who hold on the support post, even if subject to the five-year bond, can participate in the mobility operations by passing roles on support posts of different order and degree. The teachers who obtain the change of role on support posts are obliged to stay there for five years […]”

After the change of role, therefore, the five-year count starts again





Source link
https://www.orizzontescuola.it/passaggio-di-ruolo-sul-sostegno-per-titolare-sul-sostegno-puo-chiederlo-anche-il-docente-che-non-ha-superato-il-quinquennio/

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here