Coronavirus in the province of Brescia: deaths and infections Ats Brescia

0
7


As of Saturday 25 April, Ats Brescia no longer provides detailed tables of the infections for each individual country under its jurisdiction. It is therefore no longer possible, for us at Bresciatoday.it, to update the data Municipality by Municipality regarding the contagions. The territorial breakdown was again provided for the deaths. In the last 24 hours three crosses have been registered: in Chiari, Leno and Rezzato.

The new contagion table (which you find below) takes into account the swabs made to operators and guests of rest homes and residences for the disabled. In the last 24 hours, there were 47 cases in the Municipalities under the jurisdiction of ATS Brescia (there were 13 on May 19, there were 27 on May 18, there were 24 on May 17), divided as follows: 45 among the population, 1 between the guests of the residences for the elderly or disabled and 1 among the staff of RSA, RSD and hospitals. The number of people recovered, i.e. people with double negative tampons, reached a total of 7,907, of which 79 in the last 24 hours. Recall that the table does not photograph the situation of the infections and deaths that occurred in the municipalities of Valcamonica, which are the responsibility of Ats Montagna.

These are the data provided by the Lombardy Region, which also takes into account the Municipalities of Valcamonica, during the usual daily update: between 19 and 20 May 50 new cases, for a total of 14,249 (for Ats Brescia there are 12,506).

Here are the complete tables:

ATS BRESCIA
May 20, 2020
Died from Coronavirus
Cold water9
Adro23
Agnosine8
Alfianello8
Anfo2
Azzano Mella6
Bagnolo Mella26
Bagolino13
Barbariga13
Barghe0
Bassano Bresciano6
Bedizzole9
Berlingo4
Bione4
Borgo San Giacomo20
Borgosatollo22
Botticino22
Bovegno1
Bovezzo15
Brandico4
Brescia405
Brione1
Cain1
Calcinato13
Calvagese d / r1
Calvisano21
Capovalle2
Capriano del Colle6
Capriolo26
Carpenedolo31
Castegnato20
Castel Mella17
Castelcovati12
Castenedolo21
Chaste5
Castrezzato9
Cazzago s / m34
Cellatica6
Chiari50
Cigole12
Coccaglio21
Collebeato7
Collio1
Cologne15
Comezzano-Cizzago5
Concesio25
Corte Franca16
Corzano4
Of the7
Desenzano del Garda47
Erbusco19
Fiesse1
Flero11
Gambara6
Gardone Riviera3
Gardone Val Trompia17
Gargnano0
Gavardo19
Ghedi35
Gottolengo18
Gussago46
Hydro4
Iseo18
Isorella12
Lavenone1
Leno27
Limone Sul Garda0
Lodrino4
Lograto15
Lonato del Garda22
Longhena2
Lumezzane44
Maclodio1
Mairano3
Manerba del Garda5
Manerbio45
Marcheno8
Marmentino0
Marone8
Mazzano13
Milzano3
Moniga del Garda6
Monte Isola3
Monticelli Brusati10
Montichiari27
Montirone19
Walls2
Muscoline2
Ship22
Nuvolento5
Nuvolera11
Odolo3
Offlaga8
Ome7
Orzinuovi58
Orzivecchi7
Ospitaletto36
Padenghe sul Garda16
Paderno Franciacorta8
Paitone1
Palazzolo sull’Oglio58
Paratico14
Passirano14
Peacock of the Mella13
High pole2
Low pole1
Pezzaze2
Polaveno2
Polpenazze del Garda3
Pompiano6
Poncarale11
Pontevico26
Pontoglio21
Pozzolengo8
Pralboino7
Preseglie4
Prevelly7
Provaglio d’Iseo19
Provaglio Val Sabbia1
Puegnago del Garda2
Quinzano d’Oglio24
Remedello8
Rezzato21
Roccafranca12
Rodengo Saiano30
Roè Volciano7
Roncadelle31
Rovato41
Rudiano4
Sabbio Chiese11
Marasino salt10
Salo15
San Felice del Benaco4
San Gervasio4
St. Paul14
San Zeno Naviglio10
Sarezzo25
Seniga4
Serle0
Sirmione12
Soiano del Lago2
Sulzano5
Tavernole sul Mella1
Tignale1
Torbole Casaglia17
Toscolano Maderno17
Troubled30
Tremosine2
Trenzano15
Treviso Bresciano3
Urago d’Oglio6
Vallio Terme2
Valvestino1
Verolanuova34
Verolavecchia15
Vestone9
Villa Carcina16
Villachiara6
Villanuova sul Clisi7
Visano4
Vobarno12
Zone3
TOTAL 2,435

DateTotal cases
positive
OF WHICH
Positive cases
General population
OF WHICH
Positive Guest Cases
RSA / RSD and SocioSanitario
OF WHICH
Positive Operator Cases
RSA / RSD and SocioSanitario
From February 24th
to March 15th
2,772
From March 16th to 31st4,997
From 01 to 15 April2,448
April 16157707215
April 17102562917
April 18109523918
April 191523810014
April 205236133
April 217135279
April 2270262915
April 23167695642
April 2496304422
25 April5824286
April 26272160
April 274819218
April 2867144211
April 296025296
April 3053311210
May 14528143
May 2282503
May 3403640
May 467222916
May 521894
May 67453813
May 793691311
May 86653103
May 9343022
May 10353401
May 11th555401
May 12434111
May 139576910
May 14ninety two7985
May 15453672
May 16736391
May 17242211
May 18272520
May 19th131111
May, 20th474511
Total
total
12,506

Your browser cannot play the video.


You need to disable ad-block to play the video.

Mute audio
Mute audio
Mute audio

Enable audio


Spot

Enable full screen
Turn off full screen


The video cannot be played: please try again later.

Just wait a moment...
Maybe it might interest you...

You need to activate javascript to play the video.

Dateinsulations
Mandatory a
domicile
(cumulative data)
healed
Double swab
Negative
(cumulative data)
Deaths
of Positive Cases
From February 24th
to March 15th
353
From March 16th to 31st1,133
from 1st to 5th April556
April 162,7032,52329
April 172,6892,68724
April 182,6112,88423
April 192,5553,27825
April 202,5293,37824
April 212,4503,55022
April 222,2753,85220
April 232,1814,1596
April 242,0684,3999
25 April2,0294,47812
April 262,0014,6126
April 271,8304,8466
April 281,7704,97316
April 291,6405,1856
April 301,5325,3935
May 11,5335,5824
May 21,4215,7363
May 31,4175,8400
May 41,4125,9237
May 51,4505,9768
May 61,4786,13419
May 71,3956,37110
May 81,3766,55114
May 91,3106,76312
May 101,2536,8958
May 11th1,2996,9401
May 121,2797,07814
May 131,3227,1618
May 141,2907,3184
May 151,2647,51113
May 161,2157,6613
May 171,1947,7430
May 181,1957,7526
May 19th1,1657,8282
May, 20th1,1537,9073
Total
total
1,1537,9072,435



Source link
http://www.bresciatoday.it/attualita/coronavirus/brescia-ats-20-maggio-2020.html

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here