Coronavirus in the province of Brescia: deaths and infections Ats Brescia

0
4


Ats Brescia no longer provides the detailed tables of the infections for each individual country of its competence and it is therefore no longer possible, for us at Bresciatoday.it, to update the data Municipality by Municipality regarding the infections. Territorial breakdown is provided for deaths. In the last 24 hours 6 crosses have been registered: two in Brescia and one in Nuvolera, Ospitaletto, Rovato and Vobarno respectively.

The new contagion table (which you find below) takes into account the swabs made to operators and guests of rest homes and residences for the disabled. The cases, in the Municipalities under the jurisdiction of ATS Brescia, in the last 24 hours were 36 (on May 26 there were 11, on May 25 50, on May 24 12, on May 23 27), divided as follows: 26 among the population , 9 among the guests of the residences for the elderly or disabled and one among the operators of RSA, RSD. The number of people healed, i.e. people with double negative tampons, reached a total of 8,467, of which 41 in the last 24 hours. Recall that the table does not photograph the situation of the infections and deaths that occurred in the municipalities of Valcamonica, which are the responsibility of Ats Montagna.

According to the Lombardy Region bulletin, which also takes into account the Municipalities of Valcamonica, there are 33 cases recorded between 25 and 26 May, for a total of 14,522. The discrepancy between the Ats data and those communicated by the Pirellone is due to the different times in which the bulletins are provided: the Region communicates them two hours earlier than the health protection agency.

Here are the complete tables:

ATS BRESCIA
May 27, 2020
Died from Coronavirus
Cold water9
Adro24
Agnosine8
Alfianello9
Anfo2
Azzano Mella6
Bagnolo Mella27
Bagolino13
Barbariga13
Barghe1
Bassano Bresciano6
Bedizzole9
Berlingo4
Bione5
Borgo San Giacomo20
Borgosatollo22
Botticino23
Bovegno1
Bovezzo15
Brandico4
Brescia411
Brione1
Cain1
Calcinato14
Calvagese d / r1
Calvisano22
Capovalle2
Capriano del Colle6
Capriolo26
Carpenedolo31
Castegnato20
Castel Mella17
Castelcovati12
Castenedolo21
Chaste5
Castrezzato9
Cazzago s / m35
Cellatica6
Chiari50
Cigole12
Coccaglio21
Collebeato7
Collio1
Cologne16
Comezzano-Cizzago5
Concesio25
Corte Franca16
Corzano4
Of the7
Desenzano del Garda47
Erbusco19
Fiesse1
Flero12
Gambara6
Gardone Riviera3
Gardone Val Trompia18
Gargnano0
Gavardo19
Ghedi36
Gottolengo18
Gussago46
Hydro5
Iseo18
Isorella12
Lavenone1
Leno27
Limone Sul Garda0
Lodrino4
Lograto15
Lonato del Garda23
Longhena2
Lumezzane45
Maclodio1
Mairano3
Manerba del Garda5
Manerbio45
Marcheno8
Marmentino0
Marone8
Mazzano14
Milzano4
Moniga del Garda6
Monte Isola3
Monticelli Brusati10
Montichiari27
Montirone19
Walls2
Muscoline2
Ship22
Nuvolento5
Nuvolera12
Odolo3
Offlaga8
Ome7
Orzinuovi59
Orzivecchi7
Ospitaletto37
Padenghe sul Garda16
Paderno Franciacorta8
Paitone1
Palazzolo sull’Oglio60
Paratico14
Passirano15
Peacock of the Mella13
High pole2
Low pole1
Pezzaze2
Polaveno3
Polpenazze del Garda3
Pompiano6
Poncarale11
Pontevico28
Pontoglio21
Pozzolengo8
Pralboino7
Preseglie4
Prevelly7
Provaglio d’Iseo19
Provaglio Val Sabbia1
Puegnago del Garda2
Quinzano d’Oglio24
Remedello8
Rezzato21
Roccafranca12
Rodengo Saiano30
Roè Volciano7
Roncadelle31
Rovato42
Rudiano4
Sabbio Chiese11
Marasino salt10
Salo16
San Felice del Benaco4
San Gervasio4
St. Paul14
San Zeno Naviglio10
Sarezzo26
Seniga4
Serle0
Sirmione13
Soiano del Lago2
Sulzano5
Tavernole sul Mella1
Tignale1
Torbole Casaglia17
Toscolano Maderno17
Troubled30
Tremosine2
Trenzano15
Treviso Bresciano3
Urago d’Oglio6
Vallio Terme2
Valvestino2
Verolanuova37
Verolavecchia15
Vestone9
Villa Carcina17
Villachiara6
Villanuova sul Clisi9
Visano4
Vobarno13
Zone3
TOTAL 2,480

DateTotal cases
positive
OF WHICH
Positive cases
General population
OF WHICH
Positive Guest Cases
RSA / RSD and SocioSanitario
OF WHICH
Positive Operator Cases
RSA / RSD and SocioSanitario
From February 24th
to March 15th
2,772
From March 16th to 31st4,997
From 01 to 15 April2,448
April 16157707215
April 17102562917
April 18109523918
April 191523810014
April 205236133
April 217135279
April 2270262915
April 23167695642
April 2496304422
25 April5824286
April 26272160
April 274819218
April 2867144211
April 296025296
April 3053311210
May 14528143
May 2282503
May 3403640
May 467222916
May 521894
May 67453813
May 793691311
May 86653103
May 9343022
May 10353401
May 11th555401
May 12434111
May 139576910
May 14ninety two7985
May 15453672
May 16736391
May 17242211
May 18272520
May 19th131111
May, 20th474511
May 21585620
may 22201901
May 23272331
May 24121200
May 25504730
May 2611830
May 27362691
Total
total
12,722

Your browser cannot play the video.


You need to disable ad-block to play the video.

Mute audio
Mute audio
Mute audio

Enable audio


Spot

Enable full screen
Turn off full screen


The video cannot be played: please try again later.

Just wait a moment...
Maybe it might interest you...

You need to activate javascript to play the video.

Dateinsulations
Mandatory a
domicile
(cumulative data)
healed
Double swab
Negative
(cumulative data)
Deaths
of Positive Cases
From February 24th
to March 15th
353
From March 16th to 31st1,133
from 1st to 5th April556
April 162,7032,52329
April 172,6892,68724
April 182,6112,88423
April 192,5553,27825
April 202,5293,37824
April 212,4503,55022
April 222,2753,85220
April 232,1814,1596
April 242,0684,3999
25 April2,0294,47812
April 262,0014,6126
April 271,8304,8466
April 281,7704,97316
April 291,6405,1856
April 301,5325,3935
May 11,5335,5824
May 21,4215,7363
May 31,4175,8400
May 41,4125,9237
May 51,4505,9768
May 61,4786,13419
May 71,3956,37110
May 81,3766,55114
May 91,3106,76312
May 101,2536,8958
May 11th1,2996,9401
May 121,2797,07814
May 131,3227,1618
May 141,2907,3184
May 151,2647,51113
May 161,2157,6613
May 171,1947,7430
May 181,1957,7526
May 19th1,1657,8282
May, 20th1,1537,9073
May 211,0998,04913
may 221,0878,1218
May 231,0268,2831
May 2495783152
May 259928,36912
May 269348,4265
May 279418,4676
Total
total
9418,4672,480



Source link
http://www.bresciatoday.it/attualita/coronavirus/brescia-ats-27-maggio-2020.html

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here