LIVE 21.00u | Omonia Nicosia – PSV (0-0)

0
2


Now that the second round in the Champions League is already over, the Europa League continues on Thursday. With Feyenoord, PSV and AZ there are still three Dutch clubs in the main tournament and together with many other clubs they will play on Thursday evening. Follow it here and join the conversation!

6.55 pm | Feyenoord – Wolfsberger AC (1-4)


Line-up Feyenoord:

Bijlow; Nieuwkoop, Botteghin, Spajic, Haps; Toornstra, Geertruida, Kökçü; Berghuis, Linssen, Diemers.

Formazzjoni tat-tim Wolfsberger AC:

Kofler; Novak, Lochoshvili, Baumgartner, Scherzer; Wernitznig, Leitgeb, Liendl, Taferner; Dieng, Joveljic.

Goals:

0-1 Michael Liendl pen. (5′)
0-2 Michael Liendl pen. (14′)
1-2 Steven Berghuis (53 ‘)
1-3 Michael Liendl (60′)
1-4 Dejan Joveljic pen. (66 ‘)

9 pm | Omonia Nicosia – PSV (0-0)


Lineup Omonia Nicosia:

Fabiano; Hubocan, Lueftner, Lang, Lecjacks; Papoulis, Gomes, Gomez, Tzionis, Bautheac; Duris.

PSV line-up:

Mvogo; Hendrix, Teze, Boscagli, Max; Sangaré, Thomas; Götze, Ihattaren; Malen, Madueke.

Goals:

9 pm | AZ – Rijeka (0-0)


Opstelling AZ:

Bizot; Svensson, Hatzidiakos, Martins Indi, Wijndal; Midtsjø, De Wit, Koopmeiners; Stengs, Gudmundsson, Karlsson.

Description Rijeka:

Nevistic; Tomecak, Escoval, Velkovski, Smolcic, Stefulj; Menalo, Pavicic, Andrijasevic, Looncar; Kulenovic.

Goals:

Other duels:

Group A:

21.00 uur | CFR Cluj – Young Boys (0-0)
21.00 ur AS Roma – CSKA Sofia (0-0)

Group B:

9 pm | Arsenal – Dundalk (0-0)
9 pm | Molde FK – Rapid Wien (0-0)

Group C:

21.00 uur | OGC Nice – Hapoel Beer Sheva (0-0)
9 pm | Slavia Prague – Bayer Leverkusen (0-0)

Group D:

9 pm | SL Benfica – Standard Liège (0-0)
9 pm | Rangers – Lech Poznan (0-0)

Group E:

21.00 pm | Granada – PAOK Thessaloniki (0-0)

Group F:

21.00 uur | Real Sociedad – Napoli (0-0)

Group G:

FT | AEK Athene – Leicester City (1-2)
FT | Zorya Luhansk – SC Braga (1-2)

Group H:

FT | AC Milan – Sparta Prague (3-0)
FT | Lille OSC – Celtic (2-2)

Group I:

FT | Qarabag FK – Villarreal (1-3)
FT | Sivasspor – Maccabi Tel Aviv (1-2)

Group J:

FT | LASK Linz – Ludogorets (4-3)
FT | Royal Antwerp – Tottenham Hotspur (1-0)

Group K:

FT | CSKA Moscow – Dinamo Zagreb (0-0)

Group L:

FT | Rode Ster Belgrade – Slovan Liberec (5-1)
FT | AA Gent – TSG Hoffenheim (1-4)


Leave a comment

To post a comment you must log in or register for an account.

Comments

Apple Store Ajax Showtime
Google Play Ajax Showtime





LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here