The rise of gold continues – Memurlar.Net

0
5


In the Borsa İstanbul Precious Metals and Precious Stones Market (KMKTP), the kilogram of standard gold rose to 303 thousand 800 pounds.
In the gold market, the kilogram price of standard gold, which saw the lowest 302 thousand 400 liras, the highest 304 thousand liras, completed the day from 303 thousand 800 liras with an increase of 0.01 percent compared to the previous closing.

The total transaction volume under the KMKTP was 834 million 906 thousand 491.59 pounds and the amount of transactions was 2.766.83 kilograms. The total transaction volume in all metals was 841 million 539 thousand 452.25 pounds.
The most traded institutions in the gold exchange are listed as Has Precious Metals, Turan Precious Metals, Foundation Participation Bank, Ziraat Participation Bank and Istanbul Gold Refinery.
The data on today’s transactions are as follows:

STANDARD TL / KG DOLLAR / ONS
Previous Closing303,740.001579.70
Lowest302,400.001573.50
Highest304,000.001581.35
Closing303,800.001579.00
Weighted average303,166.071580.34
Total Transaction Volume (TL)834,906,491.59
Total Transaction Amount (Kg)2766.83
Total Number of Transactions96



Source link
https://www.memurlar.net/haber/883141/altinin-yukselisi-devam-ediyor.html

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here