Ligue 1: Psg, victory in Montpellier. Even Icardi in goal

0
4


The PSG starts badly below in Montpellier in the first half for an own goal by Paredes then the limelight by scoring 3 goals in 7 minutes with his bomber: Neymar at 74 ′, Mbappe at 76 ′ and Icardi at 81 ’.

Thus continues the solo championship of the Parisians who drive at 39 points, 8 more than the Villas-Boas Marseille, expected in the postponement of the challenge against Bordeaux. Behind the PSG, Lilla rises to third place, beating Brest 1-0 in advance, and Lyon who marched 4-0 at Nimes, still under shock for Bordeaux 6-0, rising to 6 / or place. Victories for Nice, Monaco, Strasbourg. Well the Rennes that beats the hostile Angers 2-1 and goes to the fourth place with a game still to recover (together with the Psg, Monaco, Nimes, Reims and Amiens)

The picture of the 17th day

  • Lilac – Brest 1-0
  • Nimes – Lyon 0-4
  • Montpellier – Paris SG 1-3
  • Monaco – Amiens 3-0
  • Nice – Metz 4-1
  • Rennes – Angers 2-1
  • Strasbourg – Toulouse 4-2
  • Reims – St. Etienne Sunday at 15.00
  • Nantes – Dijon 5pm
  • Marseille – Bordeaux 9 pm

The Ranking

PosTeamPointsGVNPGFGS
1PSG39161303359
2Marseilles31169432218
3Lille28178452115
4Rennes27168352217
5Bordeaux26167542717
6Lyon25177462816
7S.Etienne25167452020
8Montpellier24176652117
9Monk24167362625
10Angers24177372023
11Nantes23167271416
12Nice23177282527
13Reims2115564118
14Brest21175662120
15Strasb.21176382023
16Dijon16164481118
17Amiens16164481931
18Metz15173681425
19Nîmes12162681228
20Toulouse121733111935



Source link
https://www.ilgiornaledellosport.net/notizie/calcio/estero/2019/12/08/108711-ligue-1-psg-vittoria-a-montpellier-anche-icardi-in-gol/

Dmca

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

three + 8 =