Ligue 1: Icardi goal! Brest- PSG 1-2

0
4


Tenth victory for Paris Saint-Germain, in Ligue 1. Or Parisians imposed themselves 2-1 thanks to a network of Icardi in the 40 ′ of the second half. The advantage of Di Maria, at 39 'of the first half had unlocked the result in the 13 / day match. In the middle of the second half, Brest had drawn thanks to Grandsir, questioning the leaders 'victory, but Tuchel at 35' tried the Icardi card, removing Cavani, and the choice rewarded him.

The picture of the 13th day

  • Nice-Bordeaux 1-1
  • Brest-Paris SG 1-2
  • Lille-Metz 0-0
  • Monaco-Dijon 1-0
  • Reims-Angers 0-0
  • Strasbourg-Nimes 4-1
  • Rennes-Amiens Sunday at 15.00
  • Montpellier-Toulouse 5 pm
  • Nantes-St. Etienne
  • Marseille-Lyon 9 pm

The Ranking

PosTeamPointsGVNPGFGS
1PSG30131003288
2Angers21136341716
3Lille19135441813
4Bordeaux19135441815
5Reims191354496
6Nantes191261599
7Marseilles19125431416
8Monk18135352022
9S.Etienne18125341215
10Brest17134541416
11Nice17135261619
12Lyon16124441911
13Montpellier16124441110
14Amiens16124441617
15Rennes15114341312
16Strasb.15134361114
17Metz13133461118
18Toulouse12123361522
19Dijon1213337714
20Nîmes11122551116



Source link
https://www.ilgiornaledellosport.net/notizie/calcio/estero/2019/11/09/107056-ligue-1-icardi-gol-brest-psg-1-2/

Dmca

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

2 × one =