Formations for the 21st date of the URBA Top 12

0
22


This Saturday the 21st date of the URBA Top 12 DIRECTV Cup presented by Zurich is played. The televised will be CASI-Newman and CUBA-Pucará at 15.20, both live on ESPN EXTRA. On the other hand, at 15.30, San Luis-Hindú and Alumni-La Plata live on ESPN Play. Complete the date, SIC-Regatas and Atlético del Rosario-Belgrano.

ALMOST-Newman (Saturday at 15.20 live on ESPN Extra)

ALMOST: 1- Martín Brousson (c); 2- Pedro Gómez Carrillo; 3- Marco Ciccioli; 4- Ignacio Larrague; 5- Pablo Collarini; 6- Benito Paolucci; 7- Vicente Boronat; 8- Juan Ymaz; 9- Tobias Casaurang; 10- Gerónimo Prisciantelli; 11- Nicolás Cotella; 12- Bruno Devoto; 13- Francisco Cassina 14- Jerónimo Tumbarello; 15- Jerónimo Solveyra

Coaches: Santiago Piñero, Ricardo Alvarado and Óscar Murgier.

NEWMAN: 1- Alberto Porolli; 2- Marcelo Brandi; 3- Luciano Borio; 4- Jerónimo Ureta; 5- Tomás Ureta; 6- Alejandro Urtubey; 7- Miguel Urtubey; 8- Joaquín de la Vega; 9- Lucas Marguery; 10- Gonzalo Gutiérrez Taboada; 11- Agustín Gosio; 12- Matthew of Elijah; 13- Matías Freyre; 14- Francisco Montoya; 15- Francisco Pasman

Coaches: Alfredo Cordone, Marcelo Torres, Santiago Piccaluga and Javier Urtubey.


CUBA-Pucará (Saturday at 15.20, live on ESPN Extra)

CUBA: 1- Nicolás Solveyra; 2- Enrique Devoto; 3- Estanislao Carullo; 4- Santiago Uriarte; 5- Medical Sebastian; 6- Felipe Benegas; 7- Second Pisani; 8- Tomás de la Vega (c); 9- Facundo Fontán; 10- Benjamín Gutiérrez; 11- Rodrigo Ávalos; 12- Tomás Herrero Anzorena, 13- Thomas Morani; 14- Francisco Patrono; 15- Juan Cruz Mesigos.

Coaches: Lucas Piña and Tomás Coppolla

PUCAR: 1-Tulio Sosa; 2- Pablo Dimcheff; 3- Jonathan Marchetta; 4-Mariano Rassetto; 5- Ignacio Coppola; 6- Lucas Santa Cruz, 7- Germán Fiocca; 8- Pablo Parlatore; 9- Germán Klubus; 10- Lucas González Amorosino; 11- Manuel Montero; 12- Mariano Navarro; 13- Juan Cappiello; 14- Tomás Buckley; 15- Tomás Jorge

Coach: Nicolás Llauradó


Alumni-La Plata (Saturday at 15.30 live on ESPN Play)

ALUMNI: 1 Federico Lucca 2 Gaspar Baldunciel 3 Guido Cambareri 4 Juan Patricio Anderson 5 Santiago Alduncin 6 Ignacio Etchegoyen 7 Mariano Romanini 8 Tobias Moyano 9 Tom (as Passerotti 10 Joaquín Díaz Luzzi 11 Luca Sabato 12 Franco Battezzati 13 Tomás Cubilla 14 Tobias Wade 15 Maximum Provenzano

Coaches: Santiago Van der Ghote and Nahuel Neyra.

THE SILVER: 1- Martin Fontan (c), 2- Ivan Turdo, 3- Ariel Del Cerro, 4- Manuel Dacal, 5- Guillermo Roan, 6- Juan Gentile, 7- Francisco Suarez Folch, 8- Juan Rico, 9- Juan Pedro Piñeiro , 10- Pedro Mercerat, 11- Isidro Iasi, 12- Fermin Inchaurregui, 13- Marcos Basso, 14- Tomas Marcucci and 15- Federico Sica.

Coaches: Dimas Suffern Quirno, Francisco Albarracin, Antonio Mazzoni and Manuel Roan.


San Luis-Hindú (Saturday at 15.30 live on ESPN Play)

SAINT LOUIS: 1- Alan Oubiña (C), 2- Gaston Giménez, 3- Exequiel Martinez; 4- Ariel Bicerne, 5- Agustín Torello, 6- Mariano Aguilar, 7- Facundo Álvarez Amado, 8- Pedro Giannini; 9- Gregorio Del Prete, 10- Felipe Campodonico; 11- Teo Ferrari, 12- Facundo Gibert, 13- Gonzalo Molina Ferrer, 14- Ignacio Aguilar, 15- Mauro Aguilar.

Coaches: Pablo Caffaro, Luciano Lazzarini, Ignacio Alberti and Emiliano Zannini.

HINDU: 1- Franco Diviesti 2- Agustín Capurro 3- Mariano Viano 4- Augusto Bávaro 5- Carlos Repetto 6- Nicolas Damorim 7- Lautaro Bávaro 8- Nicolás Amaya 9- Lucas Camacho 10- Santiago Fernandez (c) 11- Federico Graglia 12- Belisario Agulla 13- Martín Cancelliere 14-Agustín Fusoni 15- Francisco Mateu

Coaches: Lucas Ostiglia, Francisco Fernández Miranda and Juan Ignacio Gauthier.


Atlético del Rosario-Belgrano (Saturday at 15.30)

ATLÉTICO DEL ROSARIO: 1- Ezequiel Reyes, 2- Matías Malanos, 3- Víctor Galarza, 4- Joaquín Gaitán, 5- Luciano Navarra, 6- Ignacio Ferrer, 7- Federico Mayol (captain), 8- Lucas Malanos, 9- Felipe Nogués, 10- Sebastián Dorigón, 11- Lorenzo Zulatto, 12- Augusto Meynet, 13- Facundo Farruggia, 14- Tomás Quetglas, 15- Manuel Nogués.

Coaches: Franco Rossi

BELGRANO: 1- Francisco Ferronato (c); 2- Lisandro García Dragui; 3- Just Durañona; 4- Adolfo Martínez; 5- Leandro Magneres; 6- Joaquín de la Serna; 7- Julian Rebussone; 8- Francisco Gorrissen; 9- Ignacio Marino; 10- Tomás Rosati; 11- Tobias Barnabas; 12- Fermín Martínez, 13 Matías Masera; 14- Santiago Carroll; 15- Juan Landó

Coaches: Guillermo Tramezzani, Diego, Francisco and Luis Gradín.


SIC-Regatas (Saturday at 15.30)

SIC: 1- Francisco Pachano; 2- Rodrigo Machiavello; 3- Marcos Gatica; 4- Marcos Borghi; 5- Lucas Sommer; 6- Tomás Comisatti; 7-Alejandro Daireaux, 8-Tomás Meyrelles; 9- Juan Soares Gache; 10- Tomás Granella; 11- Francisco Giorgiutti; 12- Franco Moneta; 13- Carlos Pirán; 14- Thiago Romero Basco; 15- Gastón Arias

Coaches: Santiago González Bonorino, Eduardo Victorica, Federico Gallo, Martín Schusterman

1 Pachano, F 2 Machiavello, R 3 Gatica, M 4 Borghi Marcos (Cap) 5 Sommer, L 6 Comissati, T 7 Daireaux, A 8 Meyrelles T. 9 Soares Gache, J 10 Granella, T. 11 Giorgiutti, F. 12 Moneta, F 13 Piran, C 14 Romero Basco, T 15 Arias G.

RATINGS: 1-Nahuel Saba, 2- Marcos Ferro, 3- Esteban Siandro, 4-Francisco Ploder, 5-Tomás Sanguinetti, 6-Agustín Medrano, 7- Lucas Rush, 8- Santiago Ruíz, 9- Enrique Camerlinckx, 10- José de la Torre, 11- Felipe Torreguitar, 12- Carlos Schmidel, 13- Alejo Barrera, 14- Ramiro Vernet, 15-Cruz Camerlinckx.

Trainers: Pablo Camerlinckx and Francisco Camerlinckx.



Source link
https://espndeportes.espn.com/rugby/nota/_/id/6026100/formaciones-para-la-21%C2%B0-fecha-del-urba-top-12

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

six + 14 =